Select Activity


Fall 2022
55+ Senior Programs
55+ Senior Programs
A Tour of Sri Lanka & Maldives
Beware the Scammer
Ciao Italy with Sue Becks
Do You Hear What I Hear?
Do's and Donuts
Let's Play Senior Feud!
Merry Christmas from Hayden Grove
November Crafts with Michele
October Crafts with Michele
The Care Patrol with Anthony Coleman
Aquatics
American Red Cross Lifeguard Training
Lifeguard Classes (Medina Rec)
Lifeguard Training (Sept/Oct 2022)
Learn to Swim
Session 7 - Sat @ Medina Rec (Oct 1-Nov 12)
01 - Toddler (9:30am)
02 - Toddler (11:45am)
03 - Preschool 1 (10:15am)
04 - Preschool 1 (11:00am)
05 - Preschool 2 (12:30pm)
06 - Level 1 (9:30am)
07 - Level 1 (12:30pm)
08 - Level 2 (11:00am)
09 - Level 2 (11:45am)
10 - Level 3 (10:15am)
11 - Level 4 (11:45am)
12 - Level 5 (12:30pm)
Water Aerobics Classes
Burdenko Method
Burdenko Method (Fall 2022 Classes)
Enrichment Youth/Adult
Challenge Island: STEAM CLASSES
HallowSTEAM
STEAMing Through the Holidays
ThankSTEAMing
Chess Class
Chess Class Thursdays 4pm - 5pm
Come Craft!
Holiday Cards
Pumpkin Decor
Dinosaur Hunt                                               Dinosaur Hunt
Oct 24th - Dinosaur Hunt
Shorin-Ryu Karate 12yrs and up
October
September
Shorin-Ryu Karate 8-12yrs
October
September
Wiggles, Giggles & Stories
Nov-Dec
Sept-Oct
Youth Art Class
Painting Class. Grades 5-8th
Tuesday Art Class 6pm - 6:45p
Tuesday Art Class 7pm - 7:45
Wednesday Art Class 7pm - 7:45p
Events
Halloween Pumpkin Plunge
Halloween Party
Parents Night Out!
Oct 14th - Nerf Night!
Group Fitness
Fitness Flex Pass
October Flex Pass
September Flex Pass
Health & Wellness
Healthy Medina - ENERGIZE! 4 Weeks of Fitness
11:15a-Noon
5p-5:45p
Healthy Medina - The Art of Eating
6p-7p
Medina Youth Basketball
1st Grade Boys                                              1st Grade Boys
2nd Grade Boys                                              2nd Grade Boys
3rd Grade Boys                                              3rd Grade Boys
4th Grade Boys                                              4th Grade Boys
5th Grade Boys                                              5th Grade Boys
6th Grade Boys                                              6th Grade Boys
7th & 8th Grade Boys                                        7th & 8th Grade Boys
A: 1st & 2nd Grade Girls                                    A: 1st & 2nd Grade Girls
B: 3rd & 4th Grade Girls                                    B: 3rd & 4th Grade Girls
C: 5th, 6th, & 7th Grade Girls                              C: 5th, 6th, & 7th Grade Girls
Youth Sports
Dodgeball Club Ages 5-13
Session I
Session II
Tiny Tots Sports
Session II - Ages 3-6
Session II - Ages 6-10
Youth Basketball Class
Session II Ages 5-8 - Thurs at 6pm
Session II Ages 9-12 - Thurs at 6:45pm
Youth Volleyball Class
Session II Ages 6-8 - Mondays at 6pm
Session II Ages 9-12 - Mondays at 6:45pm